Palkitut
Autot ja Viihde 2018

Autot ja Viihde palkintolista:

Lisätty 5.10.2018

Erikoispalkinnot

Amerikan Suurlähetystön valinta - Esa Reinman, Kouvola, Ford 1934 Roadster
Billy Gibbons & Jimmy Shinen valinta - Esa Hytönen, Jyväskylä, Volvo Amazon 1969
Gene Winfieldin valinta - Johan Eriksson, Dodge Charger RTR 1968
John D'Agostino Crystal Award - Lennart "Zacke" Zachrisson, Ford Kustom 1957

Paras Kerho osasto

1. Cadillac Club of Finland, Camp De Ville
2. Ford Mustang Club of Finland
3. Lapland Clean Cars

Vuoden Rakentaja 2018
 Matti Äyräväinen, Porvoo, Continental Mk II, 1957


Peoples Choice Esa Hytönen, Jyväskylä, Volvo Amazon, 1969


JENKKIAUTONÄYTTELY PALKINTOLISTA 2018

Autorama I-III

1 Heath Garage, Tomi ja Anna-Stina Kangas, Lapua, Ford Pickup "El Choco", 1932
2 Håkan Söderman, Lidingö, Ford Tudor 1928
3 Juhani Härkönen, Joutseno, Plan Bee, 1970

Custom Bikes I-III

1 Pekka Eskelinen, Hauho, HD Omavalmiste, 1976-52
2 Maya Johanssen, Oslo, Norway, HD Omavalmiste
3 Erkki Kauranen, Lahti, Harley Davidson Chopper, 1978

Classic II

1 Björn Petterson, Cadillac Convertible Eldorado 1954, Stockholm
2 Kjell Broman, Cadillac Convertible Eldorado 1959
3 Johnny Blom, Enköping, Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz, 1960

Custom I-III

1 Lennart "Zacke" Zackrisson, Hedemora, Ford 1957
2 Johan Löfgren, Åmotfors, Buick Super Sedanette, 1949
3 Anne-Mari Granvik, Kälviä, Chrysler New Yorker, 1955

Hot Rod I-II

1 Håkan Söderman, Lidingö, Ford Tudor, 1928
2 Teemu Forsberg, Kotka, Ford Tudor/Pickup 1930
3 Niklas Helström, Norrtelje, Ford Coupe 1930

Muscle Car I-III

1 Johan Erikkson, Mora, Dodge Charger, 1968
2 Olli Manninen, Helsinki, Plymouth Road Runner, 1971
3 Kimmo Mattinen, Helsinki, Dodge Coronet, 1965

Patina I-III

1 Petri Plosila & Raine Savioja, Kurikka, Puimuri
2 Kari Rautanen, Tampere, Chevrolet Delivery 1949
3 Team Bonnvischan, Älvdalen, Austin ja Bonneville

Retro (Mild Custom) I-III

1 Jarno Nevalainen, Launonen, Chevrolet Cameo, 1955
2 Jukka Miinalainen, Niittylahti, Ford Country Sedan, 1965
3 John Jäderholm, Karkkila, Chevrolet Impala 1958

Projekt I-III

1 Jukka Löfbacka, Pietarsaari, Chrysler Custom Coupe
2 Qvintus Brusefält Ån, Borensberg, Chevrolet Coupé 1949
3 Tomi Tario, Helsinki, Pontiac Firebird 1968

Pick-Up I-III

1 Måns Hellström, Lidköping, Chevrolet Pick Up
2 Björn Carlström, Stockholm, Dodge Pick Up
3 Katja Kuusisto, Urjala As, Chevrolet 3200, 1957

Vintage I-III

1 Jari Turunen, Joensuu, Chrysler 300 G, 1961
2 Pertti Toikka, Karkkila, Chevrolet Corvette 1961
3 Jarmo Jätyri, Lahela, Buick Super Convertible, 1949

Show Car I-III

1 Johan Erikkson, Måra, Dodge Charger, 1968
2 Johan Gröhndal, Parainen VW Buggy
3 Håkan Söderman, Lidingö, Ford Tudor, 1928

Street Rod I-III

1 Josef Sommarkrans, Västerås, Ford Roadster Dearborn Deuce, 1932
2 Stefan Andersson, Västerås, Ford V8 5w Coupe, 1932
3 Kauko Latva, Helsinki, Ford Roadster, 1932

50-Luku I-III

1 Sauli Vesala, Oulu, Chevrolet Impala 1958
2 Seppo Niittymäki, Riihimäki, Ford 1957
3 Matti Simpanen, Hämeenlinna, Lincoln Capri Coupe, 1955

60-Luku I-III

1 Henrik Essen, Turku, Ford Galaxie 1963
2 Patric Jakobson, Enköping, Chevrolet Impala 1962
3 Mette Siro, Borgå, Ford Mercury Cyclone,1968

70-Luku I-III

1 Johnni Hilde, Hillerød Denmark, Cadillac Deville Convertible, 1970
2 Harald Bore, Tolvsrod, Ford Mustang Shelby Gt350 Hertz, 1969
3 Juho Talvitie, Pirkkala, Dodge Challenger R/T, 1970

Paras Konehuone, Best Engine, David Gunnars, Rättvik, Chevrolet Biscayne, 1961
Paras Maalaus, Best Paint, Johan Eriksson, Mora, Dodge Charger, 1968
Paras Sisusta, Best Interior, Johan Eriksson, Mora, Dodge Charger, 1968

Yankee Car Show Top 10

Pär Arne Johansson, Enköping, Chevrolet Impala 1958
Fredrik Johansson, Valskog, A-Ford P51 Mustang Dinghao, 1930
Leif Österberg, Sundsvall, Plymouth Hauler & Barracuda, 1960s style
Micke Fredriksson, Skultuna, Good Year Tire-Racecar, 1974
Matti Äyräväinen, Porvoo, Continental Mk II, 1957
David Gunnars, Rättvik, Chevrolet Biscayne, 1961
Juha Savolainen / Timo Heiskanen, Hikiä, Willys Coupe Gasser, 1941
Petri Plosila / Raine Savioja, Kurikka, Puimuri
Glenn Severinsson, Stockholm, Chevrolet Delivery Showcar 1958

Paras konehuone / Best Engine, David Gunnars, Rättvik, Chevrolet Biscayne Audi V8 1961
Paras Maalaus / Best Paint, Johan Eriksson, Mora, Dodge Charger RTR 1968
Paras Sisustus / Best Interior, Johan Eriksson, Mora, Dodge Charger RTR 1968 

Kuva: Mikael Häggblom
Kuva: Mikael Häggblom


Järjestäjän Top 8 valinnat ( Formans Top 8 Choices )
Asenne - Patina Van & Hot Rod - Tatu Kouvo
Kustom - Ford 1936, Anni Meriläinen
Hot Rod - Ford Roadster, Kari Kylmäniemi
Classic - Buick 1958, Marko Korpi, Forssa
Mild Custom - Oldsmobile Tornado, Janne Bodin
Motorsport -Buick Regal, Janne Uskali ( Blacklist Winner 2018 )
Nostalgia - Marko Talvitie, Vaasa, Chrysler New Yorker Town & Country, 1958
Retro - Chevrolet 1957 ( NHL - 8 ), Esa Ja Minna Liikanen

X-TREME CAR SHOW PALKINTOLISTA 2018

Paras Somistus I-III

1 Heath Garage, Tomi Ja Anna-Stina Kangas, Lapua, Ford Pickup "El Choco"1932
2 Ari Minkkinen, Skinnskatteberg / SVDA Kjula, Chevrolet /Tudor 1931
3 Petri Plosila / Raine Savioja, Kurikka, Puimuri

X-Treme Bikes I-III

1 Mathias Asplund, Surahammar, Hang Em High Gsx 1100, 1982
2 Juha Raitio, Turku, Harley Davidson Fxs 1981
3 Mika Laurila, Kouvola, Honda Cb900 Bol`A´Dor 1979

X-Treme Motorsport I-III

1 Ari Minkkinen Skinnskatteberg, Chevrolet /Tudor 1931
2 Christian Valtonen, Porvoo, "Mazda" Rx7 1995
3 Ville Kaukonen, Vaasa, Nissan Silvia 200sx 1.5jz 1994

Performance I-III

1 Per-Arne Johansson, Stallarholmen Chevrolet Impala Sport Coupe 1958
2 Petri Plosila / Raine Savioja, Kurikka, Puimuri
3 Olli-Pekka Sammalniemi, Kuusankoski, BMW 525i 1989

Sports Car I-III

1 Eitan Tamir, Espoo, Porsche RWB
2 Christer Vestergren Tumba Speed Shop, Stockholm, Porsche 356 Speedster 1957
3 Mika Hirvikangas, Kankaanpää, Dodge Challenger 1970

Styling I-III

1 Mattias Svensson, Tranås, Volvo C70, 1999
2 Pär Edqvist, Lysvik, Jaguar X:s, 2007
3 Melissa Sjöstrand, Vargarna, Audi TT, 1999

Trucks I-III

1 Rune Jonsson, Borlänge, BP bensa auto Chevrolet COE 1942
2 Jari Manninen, Voikkaa, Dodge Bighorn Cnt - 950 1975
3 Paavo Vainikka, Savitaipale, Volvo 1939

Tuning I-III

1. Jarkka Saarnio, Haapajärvi, Nissan 350z Roadster 2005
2. Aki Härmä, Kajaani, Nissan 240sx Odyvia Vert 1992
3. Santeri Järvinen, Pori, Bmw E30, 1987

Van I-III

1. Marko Vuolle Hyllykallio, VW Transporter T4, 1992
2. Tuomas Kalliokoski, Veteli, VW Kleinbus 1967
3. Jani Oikarinen Toivakka, Volkswagen Panel Van, 1960

X-treme TOP 10

Tero Komulainen, Anttola, Fiat 600, 1972
Nicolas Honkaniemi, Ilmajoki, Mercedes-Benz W124, 1988
Tony Hakku, Porvoo, Nissan Skyline R32 Gtr 1992
Jari "Jasso" Pesonen, Jämsä, Mercedec-Benz Vito, 2016
Fredrik Robertsson, Parainen, Volkswagen Bora, 2001
Andreas Berggren, Alvesta, Hyundai Genesis Coupe Batmobile 2011
Salla "Santzu" Jokivarsi, Mäntyharju, Nissan Skyline Er34 1998
Aku Huhta, Vantaa, Toyota Aristo, 1998
Niko, Taipalsaari, BMW E30, 1983
Joni Sokero, Sodankylä, Toyota Corolla Fx 1988


Paras konehuone / Best Engine, Henrik Mattsson, Volvo Mattsson
Paras Maalaus / Best Paint, Henrik Mattsson, Volvo Mattsson
Paras Sisusta / Best Interior, Henrik Mattsson, Volvo Mattsson